Monday-Saturday, 14:00 – 17:00
The Archive Department of the university carries out the following works
The archive of the University in its activity is subject to the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees and orders of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan, resolutions and orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, orders and
In accordance with the order of the rector, the departmental archive operates at the University in order to ensure the preservation of documents, to take account of them, to use them for scientific and practical purposes in accordance with the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “on archive work”.
The university archive works according to the plan approved by the rector of the University and reports to him about his activities.
Archive the faculties, departments and structural subdivisions of the university consist of structural subdivisions formed in the process of business activity, completed during the proceedings and without the possibility of organizing the archive in practical terms, completed in the university system and previously functioning subdivisions documents are submitted to the State Archive of Tashkent City for acceptance, registration, storage, use and permanent storage.
Together with the personnel department and the Office of the University, the structural units control the correct formation and formalization of the collected volumes, participate in the compilation of the list of collected volumes.
The reception of documents to the archive is carried out according to the plan signed by the head of the organization. The reception of documents is carried out after they are regulated by the lists approved by the relevant EC(expert commission) for them. Maintaining documentation the quality of the availability, physical condition and scientific technical processing of documents is checked at the reception of the TV.
Admission to the archive for the storage of documents is carried out on the basis of the act of topshirish-admission. The act is drawn up in two copies and one copy is returned to the source of the assembly.
The archive organizes the use of documents and in accordance with the established procedure provides copies and copies of documents from reference documents to both interested internal agencies and legal entities.
The archive carries out the reception of individuals and legal entities and carries out their account in the prescribed form. The management and responsible personnel of the archive are personally responsible for receiving representatives of individuals and legal entities and organizing the review of their requests.