<strong>SKILLS CLASSES WERE TAKEN IN SCHOOLS</strong><strong></strong>
From 19 to 20 May this year, professors of the Faculty of Chemistry of the National University of Uzbekistan visited schools 185, 233, 278, 29 and 298 in Almazar district of Tashkent.
During the visit, the current problems in teaching chemistry at school and measures to address them were discussed. Motivational master classes on modern methods and ped-technologies for teaching chemistry were also held for school teachers.
At the end of the visit, it was agreed to hold regular master classes for students and teachers of this school.
In order to spend their free time meaningfully, the national team of the Faculty of Chemistry of the National University of Uzbekistan "QVZ" won the hearts of schoolchildren with their performances. The event was organized in a very high spirits. During the event, members of the national team asked interesting questions about chemistry in order to increase the knowledge of students, and the event ended with a standing ovation.
The students watched the art performance with great pleasure and asked them to come to the school one day and give a concert.