Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation of the National University of Uzbekistan has a short internship at Kazan Federal University of the Russian Federation
In accordance with the Resolution of the Presidium of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2020 of December 16, 2021 and the Instruction No. 08 / 1-822 of May 19, 2021, the Ministry of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan Vice-Rectors for Innovations, including Hikmat Saburov, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation of the National University of Uzbekistan, was sent for a short-term internship at Kazan Federal University of the Russian Federation on June 8-22, 2022.
During the two-week short-term program, the vice-rectors of the universities will study the theoretical and practical experience of "Commercialization of the results of intellectual activity."
The internship consists of two parts: presentations on the module sessions and hands-on experience. In particular, to date, the vice-rectors have organized "24 steps to a successful project", "Digital transformation of educational processes: the creation of internships, internships and student employment services", "Digital transformation of educational processes: the project team at the university. use of artificial intelligence for management ”,“ Acceleration (acceleration) tools (+ practice) ”,“ Project audit and human resource management (+ practice) ”,“ Intellectual property creation and promotion tools + practice ”modules trainings were held.
The training is conducted by the heads of the Technology Transfer and Commercialization Department of the Innovation Development Department of Kazan Federal University and other experienced officials.
In the second direction, the vice-rectors will get acquainted with the activities of the institutes, research centers and laboratories of the Kazan Federal University.
In particular, V.P. They got acquainted with the activities of the Engelgardt Astronomical Observatory (planetarium). At the Astronomical Observatory, the audience was acquainted with the results of astronomical research conducted by Kazan Federal University.
Students will also learn about the Center for Digital Transformations of Kazan Federal University, RIKEN at the Institute of Physics, laboratories of physics and radiophysics, the Institute of Ecology and Nature Management and its affiliated laboratories, the Institute of Geology and Petroleum, the Institute of Fundamental Medicine and Biology, the Scientific and Clinical Center. center, dental phantom class, visited anatomy museums and learned about the experiences there.
During the visit of the vice-rectors to the Institute of International Relations of the Kazan Federal University, along with the leadership of the institute, the Consul General of Uzbekistan in Kazan Nasriyev Fariddin Badriddinovich also attended. During the meeting, the Consul General briefed on Uzbek-Tatarstan relations, in particular, reforms in the field of education.
The Uzbek vice-rectors visited the Institute of Social and Philosophical Sciences and Mass Communications, the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Relations, the Institute of Psychology and Education, where they got acquainted with the activities, projects and achievements in the field of science.
In addition, the audience witnessed the national customs and traditions of the city of Kazan, the "Day of Russia" on June 12 this year.
Currently, the internship of vice-rectors is underway.