Students of NUUz got to know the activity of law making
Under the initiative of Enakhon Nishanbayeva, associate professor of the Department of Civil Society and Legal Education of the Faculty of Social Sciences of NUUz , tutors Nodirali Khojiyev, Nodira Egamberdiyeva and 3rd-level students of the Faculty of Geology and Geoinformation Systems got to know the activities of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis. During the meeting, information was provided on the contents of the Laws adopted in the field of environmental protection by the faction of the Ecological Party of Uzbekistan and the Committee on Ecology and Environmental Protection in the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis. The meeting was full of questions and answers. Students got to know the meeting hall of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, the library, and the parliamentary museum.