<strong>The National University of Uzbekistan cooperates with Ankara and Istanbul universities of Turkey</strong>
Representatives of the National University of Uzbekistan visited Ankara and Istanbul universities of the Republic of Turkey to establish academic and scientific cooperation with foreign universities, and got acquainted with the educational process and the material and technical base of universities.
During the visit to Istanbul University, a meeting was organized with faculty officials to implement an academic exchange program (students and faculty), to organize advanced training of doctoral students conducting research in journalism under the Erasmus + program, internships, joint programs The issues of teaching students, as well as joint conferences, festivals and seminars, participation in the Dedukorgat International Film Festival were discussed. It is also planned to reach agreements on the implementation of cooperation programs.
At the end of the meeting, the delegation of Istanbul University was invited to the National University of Uzbekistan.