The NUUz delegation is in the Tomsk state university
At present, the university delegation headed by the rector of the National University of Uzbekistan Inom Urishevich is in TSU in order to further expand cooperation in the priority areas of science and technology, as well as to conclude agreements on training and internships of professors and teachers of the National University of Uzbekistan. Moreover, they paid a visit to Tomsk State University (TSU) of the Russian Federation in order to implement innovative projects and to get acquainted with the best practices of foreign partners in the field of education and science and to apply them in the educational and scientific process of the university. Representatives of TSU organized a seminar for the delegation of the National University of Uzbekistan on "University Transformation: the experience of TSU." At the seminar, representatives of TSU shared their experiences in the development of the university and the experience of TSU in achieving high results in international rankings.