The young scientist of the National University of Uzbekistan is doing an internship in Slovakia
Akmal Shukurov, a doctoral student at the Department of Philosophy and Logic of the Faculty of Social Sciences of the National University of Uzbekistan, is conducting an internship from April 20 to June 20 at the Department of Cultural Studies of the Faculty of Philosophy of the University of Philosophy in Constantine, Slovakia.
On May 19, the young scientist met with the head of the department "Cultural Studies" PhD. Joseph Palitefka and professors, doctoral students and masters of the department spoke on "The impact of virtualization on cultural processes."
The report focuses on the impact of virtualization on culture and cultural processes, analyzes the extent to which virtualization has entered our lives after the COVID 19 pandemic, and explores examples of collective culture and cyberfeminism.