The activities of the department of international rankings.
During 2019, the National University of Uzbekistan took 374th place in the ranking of Greenmetrics (Green Universities) and entered the top 500. The university profile was created and updated on the portal of the international ranking company Quacquarelli symonds (QS). For this ranking, documents according to criteria such as “Academic reputation”, “Employer reputation”, “Research citations per paper” were prepared and presented in QS
The ranking company Times Higher Education (THE) has created a profile of our university and posted the relevant information. The information necessary at the level of University Impact Rankings and World University Rankings for annual rankings of the best universities was collected and provided.
University professors have been registered to ResearchGate and Google Scholar and are regularly monitored for posting articles on this website.
In addition, the department regularly fills out QS’s questionnaires on science, on world university rankings and on the ranking of the best universities in developing countries of Europe and Central Asia.