Each of us is responsible for conducting the student enrollment process for the current 2020-2021 academic year based on the principles of openness, transparency, fairness and truthfulness!
We are all equally responsible for the fight against corruption!
During the period of admission of students to the university, we must prevent corruption cases, resolutely fight corruption and treat this process with a sense of ownership!
In accordance with articles 211-212 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the same punishment is inevitable for those who receive, give a bribe or perform intermediary functions in bribery, remember this!!!
If You suspect professors-teachers, educational assistants-employees of the NUUz in committing or the possibility of corruption transactions or if someone offers You illegal actions and agreements, inform the university administration or the hotline of NUUz (+998911326886, +998998584417) about this.
The confidentiality of the reporting citizen is guaranteed.