The results of the integration of science, education and production
As previously reported, with the support of the Department of Economics of the National University of Uzbekistan and the Agency for the Development of the Insurance Market under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, an online remote scientific and practical conference entitled "Actual problems of the development of investment activities of insurance companies" was held.
Yesterday a collection of scientific articles of the scientific-practical conference was published. The collection was published with the support of the Agency for the Development of the Insurance Market under the Ministry of Finance.
The collection contains systemic recommendations and suggestions on the role of the insurance system of te country in improving the efficiency of direct investments in the economy and risk management in the implementation of the State Programme for the realization of the Strategy for Actions for the five priority areas on the development of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021 and the priority areas for the development of insurance companies in as institutional investors.
The collection contains the results of research work of scientists-economists, experienced practitioners, professors-teachers, leading researchers and doctoral students of universities, research institutes and centers.
The book is also intended as a guide for students of economics, finance, and banking.