Ushbu veb-sayt hozirda test rejimida ishlamoqda. Ba'zi funksiyalar mavjud bo‘lmasligi yoki kutilganidek ishlamasligi mumkin.
A meeting was held with the delegation of the M. Auezov South Kazakhstan University
A delegation headed by the Rector of M. Auezov South Kazakhstan University, Darkhan Ahmed-Zaki, visited the National University of Uzbekistan. The guests were received by Rector Inom Madjidov.
Initially, the rector of NUUz congratulated Darkhan Ahmed-Zaki on his appointment as rector of the South Kazakhstan University named after M. Auezov this year and noted that this higher educational institution is one of the strategic partners of NUUz not only in Kazakhstan, but also in the region.
Darkhan Ahmed-Zaki stated that he arrived at the National University of Uzbekistan as part of preparations for the upcoming visit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to Kazakhstan. The guest from Kazakhstan expressed his desire to further develop full-scale cooperation with NUUz.
The parties exchanged views on the directions and prospects of mutually beneficial cooperation and put forward important initiatives. Following the meeting, the rectors of the two universities signed an agreement aimed at launching a joint educational program.
During the visit, the guests got acquainted with the modern laboratories created on the basis of NUUz.