100174 Tashkent city, Almazor district, University street 4
Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 17:00
• Coordination and improvement of activities based on the purpose of the audit service;
• Strengthening budget discipline in the university by studying budget accounting and financial reporting;
• Prevention and prevention of cases of violations of budget legislation at the university;
• Assessing the effectiveness and efficiency of budget expenditures and ensuring the execution of documents in the field of internal audit activities;
• Analysis and assessment of compliance with legislation;
• Identifying, minimizing the risks of purposeless and inefficient use of budget funds, eliminating the reasons and conditions that enable them to occur, using remote audit;
• Implementation of prevention of violations of budget legislation;
• Analysis and evaluation of the results of the effectiveness of development programs;
• Increasing the effectiveness and efficiency of budget expenditures through the rational use of the available resources of the university;
• Evaluating the implementation of information technologies in the university's financing process, developing proposals for studying and developing the effectiveness of their use and presenting them to the Auditor General;
• Regularly provide information and reports to the Chief Auditor on service activities and performed works in accordance with established procedure;
• Complying with legal orders and orders of the employer;
• Compliance with the requirements of labor protection, safety equipment and production sanitation;
• Compliance with the position (task) instructions.