Professor of Bahcesehir University (BAU) in UzMu.
From November 2023, Choriyor Ashuraliyev, professor of Bahcesehir University of Turkey (Bahcesehir University - BAU), Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Intellectual Technologies, has been working as a teacher at the Department of "Computational Mathematics and Information Systems" at the National University of Uzbekistan.
On February 1, 2024, he gave a lecture on methods of approximate solution of inverse problems to the students of the 1st year Applied Mathematics master's specialty.
For information, it is worth saying that extensive work is being carried out to attract foreign professors and teachers to the National University of Uzbekistan, and as a result of this, the National University of Uzbekistan took 90th place according to this indicator in the ranking of Asian universities published in 2023.
On September 20, a delegation led by Professor Shirin Karadeniz, the rector of Bahçeşehir University from Turkey, visited the university. The guests were welcomed by a group led by the university rector, Professor I. Madjidov.
Professor Shirin Karadeniz provided information about all types of activities of Bahçeşehir University.