Join our International online School 2021!
Systems and Communications Engineering is a crucial discipline within the space sector, and a keen understanding of what it is and how it is applied is key in defining the success of any space mission, from a student-built CubeSat to a commercial communications satellite.To help prepare the next generation of Space Systems engineers, TU Berlin & COURSENTO in collaboration with EU partner universities is inviting you to participate in the International online School 2021 “Innovation Technologies in Space Systems and Communications Engineering”, to be held from 11 – 22 January 2021 via Zoom. The online Master Classes ensure improvement of skills in the field of space systems as well as introduce to the background and challenges of communications engineering. The course will also give students valuable insight into system engineering products and some real-world problems faced by space system engineers.
in details: