University of Bordeaux Montaigne
Online meeting between representatives of Bordeaux Montaigne University (France).
On January 12, 2023, an online meeting was held with the staff of the Department of International Relations and representatives of the Bordeaux Montaigne University of France.
The parties discussed participation in the ICM (International Credit Mobility) European project implemented by the European Commission since 2015 in order to develop the mobility of university students, teachers and employees abroad.
Bordeaux Montaigne University expressed its readiness to participate in the Erasmus MIC program in the implementation of student mobility in the fields of philology, archeology, history, and cultural heritage in cooperation with UzMU.
The vice-chancellor of Bordeaux Montaigne University said that UzMU is a university with an advantage among Central Asian higher education institutions due to its multidisciplinary nature in terms of disciplines and specialties.