Visitation at Charles University, Czech Republic. This university ranks 248th in the QS ranking and 401-500th in the THE ranking. In particular, education at Charles University covers all fields, and among the 17 faculties there are also specialties such as Law, Physics and Mathematics, and Social Sciences.
Before the visit, several online meetings were organized with this university, and it was agreed to sign a memorandum of understanding between the two universities.
On February 17 of this year, an agreement was signed to start cooperation between Charles University and the National University of Uzbekistan, and both sides agreed to start the exchange of students, professors and teachers. The first step was the training of doctoral students, independent researchers and young teachers and the organization of a summer school for students.