Diplomatic World Publishing House
Representatives of the Belgian Diplomatic World Publishing House are in Ozmuda
On July 10, 2023, Vice-Rector for International Relations of the National University of Uzbekistan Raima Shirinova met with the founder and editor-in-chief of the Belgian Diplomatic World publishing house Barbara Dietrich and Project Manager Alberto Turkstra.
At the beginning of the meeting, a brief video about the history of the National University of Uzbekistan, faculties, international projects was presented to the guests, as well as information about the achievements. In addition, it was shared about the cooperation projects of the university with the world's leading universities, academic mobility programs of teaching professors, gender equality, admission of foreign students, including the "International Summer School" project, which will last from July 12 to July 20.
In her turn, Ms. Barbara Dietrich, noting that she is pleased to visit the National University of Uzbekistan for the second time, spoke about the positive changes that have taken place in Uzbekistan in recent years.
At the end of the meeting, it was agreed to regularly publish articles about the achievements of the National University of Uzbekistan in the Diplomatic World magazine.