Address 2024, on January 26 in Tashkent, Serge Bellini, regional attaché for cooperation of the French Embassy, Christine Fernandez-Maloigne, director of international relations of the University of Poitiers of France, Jean-Noël Castorio of the VPRI Université de Poitiers, 1er du V.P., Raima, vice-rector for international relations of the National University of Uzbekistan A new online meeting was held with Shirinova, vice-rector for international cooperation of the University of World Languages of Uzbekistan Abdurahim Nosirov, vice-rector for general issues of Islam Karimov State Technical University Abdulla Mirisayev, vice-rector for international cooperation of Tashkent State Transport University Bahadir Torayev. .
It is known that in 2024, the discussion of issues of French universities, i.e. educational programs, qualification requirements and provision for the educational process, will be held in Tashkent in cooperation with French universities.
At the end of the meeting, the parties determined the steps to be taken in the future.