100174 Tashkent city, Almazor district, University street 4
Monday - Friday, 14:00 - 17:00
The administration is responsible for organizing the credit-module system of education at the university, managing the educational process, providing services to students, effectively and systematically organizing academic activities, developing the curriculum and science programs, and automating the educational process through its openness and it is the structural structure of the university that performs activities such as ensuring transparency, preventing the occurrence of bureaucratic obstacles in the system, forming analytical data and optimizing the decision-making process.
Credit system management department of education
It carries out academic activities on the organization of education at the university based on the credit-module system, effective management, and in this regard, coordination of the work of deaneries, departments and related structures related to the educational process. The composition of the department: consists of 1 department head and 6 responsible deputy deans.