To the attention of creative youth, talented professors, young scientists and researchers, teachers as well as specialists in the field of economics, who aim to develop the innovative potential of our country!
“El-Yurt Umidi” Foundation announces the First Scholarship Competition of 2022 for undergraduate, graduate and doctoral studies at prestigious universities and research centers in developed countries!
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev declared 2022 in our country as the “Year of ensuring human interests and development of the mahalla”. In addition, according to the project "Development Strategy of New Uzbekistan for 2022-2026," it is proposed to double the number of creative youth sent to study at prestigious foreign universities through the “El-Yurt Umidi” Foundation.
Therefore, the “El-Yurt Umidi” Foundation has identified the most priority areas for the future of the Republic of Uzbekistan and announces open competitions for scholarships for 420 places in the following areas:
Space technology, nanotechnology, IT and digitization, artificial intelligence;
Nuclear and solar energy and other innovative areas of renewable energy;
Health, pharmaceuticals, telemedicine, virology, microbiology, immunology;
Priority sectors of electricity, oil and gas, petro chemistry, chemistry, metallurgy;
Standardization of mechanical engineering, automotive industry, electrical engineering, textiles and products;
Rational use of natural resources, the widespread introduction of water-saving technologies, important sectors of the agricultural sector such as horticulture, livestock, poultry farming.
“El-Yurt Umidi” Foundation announces scholarships for 120 seats for undergraduate studies, 180 seats for graduate studies and 120 seats for doctoral studies for the 2022-2023 academic year at the most prestigious universities and research centers in developed countries.
For all educational programs for people with disabilities, at least 20 places will be allocated, and special attention will be paid to such young people.
If you have high intellectual potential, modern and creative thinking, you strive to bring innovative ideas and technologies to the economy and science of the country and develop them through digital transformation - this opportunity is for you!
Candidates should submit documents from January 10 to February 10, 2022 online, based on a single procedure and equal opportunities for representatives of all regions of the country.
The selection process will last from February 10 to March 10, 2022.
All information about the qualifying competition will be published in detail on the website of the "El-Yurt Umidi" Foundation:
All necessary information for candidates will be presented on the Foundation's online application platform:
Today, about 300 of our fellows are studying at the most prestigious educational and research, innovative and practical institutions in the USA, Great Britain, Germany, France, Canada, Japan, Spain, South Korea and other developed countries.
Do not miss the opportunity!