University of Management and Science
On August 8, 2022, a delegation led by Mohd Shukri Ab Yajid, the President of Malaysia's Management and Science University, visited the National University of Uzbekistan (O'zMU). During the meeting, President Mohd Shukri Ab Yajid provided detailed information about the university and discussed directions for collaboration. In turn, R.Shirinova, the Vice-Rector for International Relations of the National University, also provided detailed information about the university to the guests and highlighted the characteristics of O'zMU's international cooperation. The meeting, conducted in a constructive spirit, resulted in an agreement to establish collaboration on projects that were clearly going to be implemented.
For your information: Malaysia's Management and Science University holds high positions in international rankings, notably in the TOP 500 of the QS World University Rankings (QS WUR) and high positions in several subject areas according to QS Subject Rankings.