Institute of Mathematics and Information Technologies, Altai State University
Teachers Of Institute Of Mathematics And Information Technologies Of Altay State University At Nuuz
On March 12, 2024, Yelena Vladimirovna and Vera Vladimirovna, teachers of the Institute of Mathematics and Information Technologies of Altai State University, visited the National University of Uzbekistan. The delegation was welcomed by Raima Shirinova, Vice-Rector for International Relations.
During the conversation, the representatives of Altai State University discussed the fact that the contract signed with the National University of Uzbekistan in 2021 was effective for both higher education institutions, and further expanding cooperation in the fields of mathematics and informatics, establishing short-term exchange programs between teachers and students.
At the end of the meeting, the representatives of both universities determined the tasks to be carried out to raise the cooperation relations to a new level.