Ushbu veb-sayt hozirda test rejimida ishlamoqda. Ba'zi funksiyalar mavjud bo‘lmasligi yoki kutilganidek ishlamasligi mumkin.
(Oʻzbek) O’zbеkiston Milliy univеrsitеti delegatsiyasi Italiyaning Ca’ Foscari  Venezia univеrsitеtida
As it is known, in 2024 the National University of Uzbekistan signed a memorandum with Ca’ Foscari Venezia University of Italy at the Uzbek-Italian educational forum.
In order to intensify cooperation during the working trip, Raima Shirinova, vice-rector for international relations, visited this university. They were welcomed by the Rector of the University Ca’ Foscari Tiziana Lippiello, headed by Vice Rector for International Relations Chiara Saccone, Vice Rector for Academic Affairs Mauro Cannone and international projects expert Carlo Frappi.
The meeting was also attended by Marco Farchi, Advisor to the Italian Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation. The two sides mainly exchanged views on whether the two universities will jointly launch joint educational programs.
Today the importance of training in Economics and International Economic Relations, Chemistry, Business Law was emphasized.
At the end of the meeting the parties agreed to get acquainted with the curriculum and will documents and to define the specialties.
At the meeting Marco Farchi, Advisor to the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of Italy, noted separately that he would support the two universities in this matter.