Ushbu veb-sayt hozirda test rejimida ishlamoqda. Ba'zi funksiyalar mavjud bo‘lmasligi yoki kutilganidek ishlamasligi mumkin.
Portuguese University of Porto at the National University of Uzbekistan
Portuguese University of Porto at the National University of UzbekistanIt is known that since 2023, the Portuguese University of Porto has been implementing the programonasmus. Within the framework of this program, the faculty, students and staff of the two universities have launched a program of academic mobility.
Today, a professor of this university, Maria da Gonceiçao Branco da Silva, visited Uzgu within the framework of the programkasmus. He was met by Raima Shirinova, vice-rector for international relations of the National University of Uzbekistan, Zhavlonbek Madatov, head of the department for organization of international cooperation, Nadir Narziev, head of the department for transformation of educational infrastructure, and teachers of the Faculty of Chemistry.
At today’s meeting, they exchanged views on the expansion of scientific cooperation between the university and the faculty, and reached an agreement with the professors of the Faculty of Chemistry on the publication of scientific articles and the realization of international scientific projects in the future.
Professor Branco da Silva of the University of Porto Maria da Gonceição will give practical classes for students of the Faculty of Chemistry during 1 week, as well as conduct master classes on writing international research projects with faculty professors.