Visit of professors from the University Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris III .
It was previously reported that, at the initiative of the French Embassy in Uzbekistan, 25 French Language teachers teaching in the direction of STEM Sciences were able to return to the state in question with advanced training. 5 of the professors of NUU had also participated in this program.
In order to study the results and indications after the professors ' qualification as part of the project, attaché Serge Bellini of France in the direction of Education in Uzbekistan, professors Jean-Claude Beacco of the Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris III University and Brijit Baju visited NUU. During the visit, the French language level of students studying in the areas of Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and biology, the state of use of the virtual application apparatus provided by the embassy and the effectiveness of experiments gained in Fratsia were discussed.
Also, proposals were considered to increase the level of French language to students studying in this direction and to inform them of the opportunities that can be achieved with this language during the next labor activity.  Feedback was studied in detail and it was agreed to cooperate in the implementation of the established plans.