Representatives of the University of Zagreb from Croatia at the National University of Uzbekistan.
In September 2023, the Dean of the University of Zagreb in Croatia, Mr. Jukic Ante, and University Professor Ms. Vidovic Elvira visited the National University of Uzbekistan to establish mutual relations between the two universities.
During the meeting, Raima Shirinova, the Vice-Rector for International Relations at the National University of Uzbekistan, provided comprehensive information about the university to the guests, and Dean Mr. Jukic Ante also shared information about his faculty at the University of Zagreb.
Additionally, proposals were made to establish academic mobility connections between the faculty and students of the universities. Dean Mr. Jukic Ante from the University of Zagreb expressed his proposal to co-publish articles in Scopus and Web of Science journals in collaboration with the faculty of the National University of Uzbekistan.