Professor of the Bartin University of Turkey in the National University of Uzbekistan
The National University of Uzbekistan after named Mirzo Ulugbek cooperates with many Turkish universities, and mutual official memorandums have been signed between the universities, including Turkey's Bartin University. The memorandum was signed between the two universities in 2021, and on November 22, 2023, Bartin University professor Dr. Huseyin Bekir Yildiz visited the National University of Uzbekistan.
Vice-rector for International Relations Raima Shirinova, Dean of the Faculty of Physics Eshonkulov Gofur Bobokulovych and employees of the Faculty of Physics took part in the meeting.
Dr. Huseyin Bekir Yildiz gave full information about Bartin University and talked about the successful projects being carried out with the Faculty of Physics.
At the same time, they discussed proposals to establish an academic mobility program between professors and students and participate in the ERASMUS project in 2024 with professors and teachers of the National University of Uzbekistan during the meeting.