100174 Tashkent city, Almazor district, University street 4
Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 17:00
Department staff:
1. Yuldashev Shokhrux – Methodist;
2. Akramov Ortiqboy – Methodist;
3. Sodiqova Saida – Methodist;
4. Mirtursunov Sirojiddin – Methodist;
5. Djamankulova Gulbakhor – Methodist;
6. Abdurakhmonov Abdumutal – Methodist;
7. Yangibaev Abduqodir – Dispatcher;
Department tasks:
• State educational standards, qualification requirements, training and work curriculum improvement based on the established requirements, monitoring and coordination control;
• Departments keep track of academic workloads, monitor additional workloads and control coordination;
• Forming educational programs and ensuring their compliance with international standards and educational legislation;
• Studying and planning, coordinating and analyzing the distribution of teaching loads performed by university professors and teachers;
• To determine the size and composition of the educational workload, educational-methodical and organizational-methodical work that university professors, department heads and faculty deans must perform during the academic year based on time standards ;
• Together with the faculty and departments, reviewing the department's working study plans, curricula of subjects and other types of academic documents;
• Regularly improve the state educational standards, curricula, and subject programs in each field of education based on the experience of developed countries and the needs of the times.