100174, Universitet street 4, Olmazor district, Tashkent
Monday-Saturday, 14:00 – 17:00
About the department of international cooperation
The International Cooperation Department is an administrative and managerial structural unit of NUUz, the purpose of which is to promote the development of the international activities of the university and strengthen the reputation of NUUz in the international educational and scientific communities.
The department's activities are aimed at solving the following tasks:
• Interaction with foreign universities, embassies, international organizations, associations in order to develop international cooperation, including measures to establish and develop international partnerships, organizational support and monitoring of the implementation of agreements, participation of representatives of NUUz in events of partner organizations;
• Interaction with faculties and structural divisions of NUUz on the development of international cooperation with foreign partners;
• Information, analytical and organizational support for international activities and institutional participation of NUUZ in international network organizations, programs and projects in the field of higher education;
• Organization of work of the Council of International Relations of NUUz;