Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
Professor of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University of India paid a visit to Ozmu
On October 11, 2022, Professor Navin Avrora, head of the Department of Environmental Sciences of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University of India, visited UzMU.
Dilfuza Egamberdiyeva, member of the project "UZB-Ind-2021-93 "Creation of new biochar and rhizobacteria-based bioinnoculant for the production of environmentally friendly products in stressed agro-ecosystems", vice-rector for international relations Raima Shirinova and employees of the international relations department took part in the meeting. reached
At this meeting, it was agreed to sign a memorandum of cooperation between the two universities in the future, and to organize academic mobility and summer schools among students.
Also, the parties exchanged views on issues of launching the publication of scientific articles in cooperation with professors and teachers of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University with a high h-index.
According to the results of the meeting, an agreement was reached on cooperation in areas of mutual interest.