Tianjin Sports University
On the second day of the China-Uzbekistan educational forum, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the National University of Uzbekistan and one of the most advanced higher education institutions in the field of sports activities - Tianjin Sports University.
According to him, it was agreed to establish the exchange of professors and teachers and students in the field of sports activities, as well as to conduct scientific research in cooperation.
UzMU Rector Inom Madjidov talked with Uzbek students studying in China. He wished them success in their research and called on them to cooperate with the university and expressed his support by creating the necessary opportunities.
Also, Rector I. Madjidov gave an interview to one of the Chinese TV channels about the practical importance of the China-Uzbekistan educational forum and the prospects of mutual cooperation.